Jueves musicales

17:50

Hola, les traigo como siempre los Jueves musicales y esta semana les traigo una canción conocida de una cantante RE conocida. La canción es (redoble de tambores) : Mean de Taylor Swift.
Esta canción habla cuando nuestro compañeros de clase se burlan de nosotros sin conocernos, y ya la quería publicar hace rato.






You, with your words like knives
And swords and weapons that you use against me,
You, have knocked me off my feet again,
Got me feeling like I'm nothing.
You, with your voice like nails on a chalkboard
Calling me out when I'm wounded.
You, pickin' on the weaker man.
Well you can take me down,
With just one single blow.
But you don't know, what you don't know,
Someday, I'll be living in a big 'o city,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean.
Someday, I'll be big enough so you can't hit me,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so mean?
You, with your switching sides,
And your walk by lies and your humiliation
You, have pointed out my flaws again,
As if I don't already see them.
I walk with my head down,
Trying to block you out cause I'll never impress you
I just wanna feel okay again.
I bet you got pushed around,
Somebody made you cold,
But the cycle ends right now,
You can't lead me down that road,
You don't know, what you don't know
Someday, I'll be, living in a big 'o city,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean.
Someday, I'll be big enough so you can't hit me,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so mean?
And I can see you years from now in a bar,
Talking over a football game,
With that same big loud opinion but,
Nobody's listening,
Washed up and ranting about the same old bitter things,
Drunk and grumbling on about how I can't sing.
But all you are is mean,
All you are is mean.
And a liar, and pathetic, and alone in life,
And mean, and mean, and mean, and mean
But someday, I'll be, living in a big 'o city,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean. Yeah,
Someday, I'll be big enough so you can't hit me,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so ?
Someday, I'll be, living in a big 'o city,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean. Yeah,
Someday, I'll be big enough so you can't hit me,
And all you're ever gonna be is mean.
Why you gotta be so mean?
Letra de Terra canciones.

You Might Also Like

1 Comentarios

  1. :D Me gusta esa cancion!
    Besos y feliz Jueves Musical ♪ ♫

    ResponderEliminar

Hola Persona o Unicornio que pase por aquí.
Simplemente recuerda esto:
- No se permite el Spam, si comentas con Spam eliminare directamente el comentario.
-No se permiten Spoilers. Trata de no decir nada sobre spoilers porque nos molestan tanto a mi como a los lectores.
- No se permiten el lenguaje vulgar
Siguiendo y respetando estos 3 items puedes comentar lo que se te venga a la mente y preguntarme lo que sea que te responderé al instante :D

Popular Posts

Like us on Facebook

Siguenos en Twitter

Subscribe